What's being exploited, and is your app affected?
Every new critical and high vulnerability across npm, PyPI, Go, Rust, PHP and more, with a flag on the ones attackers are using right now. Merged from eight free public feeds, updated through the day.
Is your app affected?
Paste this prompt into Claude Code, Cursor or any AI coding tool. It scans your project for free and fixes what it finds.
See the prompt
Check this app for security problems with Shippable. Start the dev server if it isn't running, then run `npx shippable-dev scan <dev server URL>` in the project folder. It checks the code, the dependencies (including vulnerabilities attackers are exploiting right now) and the running app. Fix every critical and high finding, most urgent first, then run the scan again to confirm they're gone. Tell me about anything you couldn't fix.
Built with Lovable, Bolt or v0? Scan your live app. Or upload your package file.
Step 2Get an email when it's exploited
One short email when something new is actively exploited. Free, at most one a day, one-click unsubscribe.
35 vulnerabilities were newly exploited in the last 30 days.
Actively exploited
On the CISA Known Exploited list. Newest first.
- high · 8.6Actively exploitedCisco Secure Firewall ASA Software and Cisco Secure FTD Software Unchecked Return Value to NULL Pointer Dereference VulnerabilityCVE-2026-76418 · 28 Oct 2026 · Cisco Cisco Secure Firewall Adaptive Security Appliance (ASA) Software, Cisco Cisco Secure Firewall Threat Defense (FTD) Software
- critical · 10Actively exploitedGitLab Community Edition and Enterprise Edition Integer Overflow or Wraparound VulnerabilityCVE-2026-97229 · 13 Oct 2026 · GitLab GitLab
- low · 2.7Actively exploitedBroadcom VMWare ESX Insufficient Logging VulnerabilityCVE-2026-41709 · 30 Jul 2026 · VMware vSphere Foundation, VMware Cloud Foundation +2
- high · 7.8Actively exploitedPublic exploitLinux Kernel Missing Initialization of a Variable VulnerabilityCVE-2026-46300 · 23 May 2026 · Linux Linux
- critical · 9.2Actively exploited PatchedBrotli: Out-of-bounds write in the Brotli decoder ("Node2Shell") also affects the PyPI Brotli packageCVE-2026-111497 · 22 Oct 2026 · brotli (PyPI), brotlicffi (PyPI)
No patch yet: mitigate now
Upgrading won't help. Remove the package, switch it off or follow the advisory's workaround.
- high · 8.7 No patch yetDaptin: ParseAcceptLanguage `_` separator bypass enables >250x CPU amplification via Accept-Language header in LanguageMiddlewareCVE-2026-62160 · 29 Oct 2026 · github.com/daptin/daptin (Go)
- high · 8.8 No patch yetDolibarr has SQL Injection in societe/class/societe.class.php via localtax1_value parameterCVE-2026-33944 · 27 Oct 2026 · dolibarr/dolibarr (Packagist)
- high · 7.5 No patch yet@justice8096/sagemath-mcp-server: executes arbitrary code via the escapeShellString and sanitizeCode functionsCVE-2026-106763 · 23 Oct 2026 · @justice8096/sagemath-mcp-server (npm)
- high · 7.5 No patch yet@rog0x/mcp-git-tools executes arbitrary code via the resolveBaseBranch functionCVE-2026-106764 · 23 Oct 2026 · @rog0x/mcp-git-tools (npm)
- high · 7.2 No patch yetVikunja: Permissive Cross-domain Security Policy trusts every localhost origin which should not be trustedCVE-2026-111922 · 9 Oct 2026 · code.vikunja.io/api (Go)
Featured incidents
Feeds and AI brief
Filter with ?exploited=1&ecosystem=npm&patch=none. Ecosystems: npm, pip, composer, go, rubygems, rust, maven, nuget, pub, swift, erlang, actions.
Latest vulnerabilities
- high · 7.1s390/zcrypt: Fix buffer over-read in cca_cipher2protkeyCVE-2026-68453 · 13 Aug 2026 · Linux Linux
- critical · 9.2SiYuan's development branch (endpoint introduced by commit 9b8e8956f, not present in v3.7.3 or master, patched in v3.7.4-alpha.3) contain…CVE-2026-73608 · 13 Aug 2026 · siyuan-note SiYuan
- high · 7.5Rsyslog: a configuration-dependent issue in rsyslog's optional imptcp input module can allow an unauthenticated remote peer to crash rsyslogdCVE-2026-19654 · 12 Aug 2026 · Red Hat Red Hat Enterprise Linux 10, Red Hat Red Hat Enterprise Linux 10.0 Extended Update Support +8
- high · 7.1drm/amdkfd: clamp v9 CRIU control stack checkpoint copy to BO sizeCVE-2026-68447 · 12 Aug 2026 · Linux Linux
- high · 7.2Taubyte Tau v1.1.10 contains a missing authorization vulnerability in the services/auth HTTP service that allows any authenticated user t…CVE-2026-69119 · 11 Aug 2026 · Taubyte tau
- high · 8.7Weaver (Fanwei) E-cology 8.0 contains a SQL injection vulnerability in the SignatureDownLoad servlet that allows unauthenticated remote a…CVE-2016-20097 · 11 Aug 2026 · Weaver Network Co., Ltd. E-cology 8.0
- high · 8.8Azure Entra ID Spoofing VulnerabilityCVE-2026-62869 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft Entra
- critical · 9.4Microsoft Azure Kubernetes Service Elevation of Privilege VulnerabilityCVE-2026-50516 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Azure Kubernetes Service
- high · 8.8Microsoft Teams for Android Spoofing VulnerabilityCVE-2026-65767 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft Teams for Android
- high · 7.5Microsoft QUIC Information Disclosure VulnerabilityCVE-2026-62898 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft .NET 10.0 runtime, Microsoft .NET 8.0 runtime +3
- high · 8.1Windows Device Health Attestation (DHA) Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-71331 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Windows 10 Version 1809, Microsoft Windows Server 2019 +4
- high · 7.8.NET Core Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-70354 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft .NET 10.0 runtime, Microsoft .NET 8.0 runtime +8
- high · 7.8Azure SQL Database Elevation of Privilege VulnerabilityCVE-2026-63522 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Azure SQL Database
- high · 8.8Microsoft PowerShell Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-70337 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft PowerShell 7.4, Microsoft PowerShell 7.5 +1
- high · 7.8Microsoft PowerShell Security Feature Bypass VulnerabilityCVE-2026-70338 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft PowerShell 7.4, Microsoft PowerShell 7.5 +1
- high · 8.8Microsoft SharePoint Server Elevation of Privilege VulnerabilityCVE-2026-70326 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Server Subscription Edition
- critical · 9.3Microsoft Office SharePoint Spoofing VulnerabilityCVE-2026-70306 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Enterprise Server 2016, Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Server 2019 +1
- high · 8.4Microsoft Office Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-70130 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise, Microsoft Microsoft Office 2019 +2
- high · 7.8Microsoft Excel Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-68817 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise, Microsoft Microsoft Excel 2016 +7
- high · 8.3Windows Network Address Translation (NAT) Spoofing VulnerabilityCVE-2026-56179 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Windows 11 Version 24H2, Microsoft Windows 11 Version 25H2 +3
- high · 7.8Microsoft Excel Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-68814 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise, Microsoft Microsoft Excel 2016 +7
- high · 7.8Microsoft Excel Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-68812 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise, Microsoft Microsoft Excel 2016 +7
- high · 7.8Microsoft Excel Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-68805 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise, Microsoft Microsoft Excel 2016 +7
- high · 7.8Microsoft Excel Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-68804 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise, Microsoft Microsoft Excel 2016 +7
- high · 7.8Microsoft Excel Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-68803 · 11 Aug 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise, Microsoft Microsoft Excel 2016 +7