What's being exploited, and is your app affected?
Every new critical and high vulnerability across npm, PyPI, Go, Rust, PHP and more, with a flag on the ones attackers are using right now. Merged from eight free public feeds, updated through the day.
Is your app affected?
Paste this prompt into Claude Code, Cursor or any AI coding tool. It scans your project for free and fixes what it finds.
See the prompt
Check this app for security problems with Shippable. Start the dev server if it isn't running, then run `npx shippable-dev scan <dev server URL>` in the project folder. It checks the code, the dependencies (including vulnerabilities attackers are exploiting right now) and the running app. Fix every critical and high finding, most urgent first, then run the scan again to confirm they're gone. Tell me about anything you couldn't fix.
Built with Lovable, Bolt or v0? Scan your live app. Or upload your package file.
Step 2Get an email when it's exploited
One short email when something new is actively exploited. Free, at most one a day, one-click unsubscribe.
35 vulnerabilities were newly exploited in the last 30 days.
Actively exploited
On the CISA Known Exploited list. Newest first.
- critical · 9.4Actively exploitedArista VeloCloud Orchestrator SQL Injection VulnerabilityCVE-2026-114625 · 22 Oct 2026 · Arista Networks VeloCloud Orchestrator
- critical · 9.2Actively exploitedCollabora Online – Built-in CODE Server OS Command Injection VulnerabilityCVE-2026-110447 · 14 Oct 2026 · Collabora Collabora Online - Built-in CODE Server
- high · 8.4Actively exploitedSiemens Software Center Uncontrolled Search Path Element VulnerabilityCVE-2026-110936 · 15 Oct 2026 · EPSS 0.2% · Siemens Siemens Software Center
- high · 8.5Actively exploitedEG Secure Solutions SiteGuard Server Edition OS Command Injection VulnerabilityCVE-2026-106931 · 14 Oct 2026 · EPSS 1.2% · EG Secure Solutions Inc. SiteGuard Server Edition for Apache httpd, EG Secure Solutions Inc. SiteGuard Server Edition for Nginx +3
- high · 8.6Actively exploitedPlex Media Server arbitrary file writeCVE-2026-96656 · 23 Sept 2026 · EPSS 0.8% · Plex Media Server
No patch yet: mitigate now
Upgrading won't help. Remove the package, switch it off or follow the advisory's workaround.
- high · 7.1 No patch yetNginx UI: Casdoor SSO callback uses a constant `state` parameter (login CSRF)CVE-2026-84312 · 15 Oct 2026 · Nginx-UI (Go)
- high · 7.2 No patch yetVikunja: Permissive Cross-domain Security Policy trusts every localhost origin which should not be trustedCVE-2026-111922 · 9 Oct 2026 · code.vikunja.io/api (Go)
- high · 7.5 No patch yetVikunja: Link-share principal-type confusion enables cross-account team removal, bot takeover, and roster disclosureCVE-2026-76216 · 9 Oct 2026 · code.vikunja.io/api (Go)
- high · 8.1 No patch yetpyload-ng: getUserData/get_userdata exposed at Perms.ANY allow any authenticated account to brute-force the administrator passwordGHSA-68w4-83fh-f2w8 · 9 Oct 2026 · pyload-ng (PyPI)
- high · 7.5 No patch yetpyLoad: Privilege revocation and password change through the REST API do not invalidate the user's sessionGHSA-jq7h-wrvp-3rgx · 9 Oct 2026 · pyload-ng (PyPI)
Featured incidents
Feeds and AI brief
Filter with ?exploited=1&ecosystem=npm&patch=none. Ecosystems: npm, pip, composer, go, rubygems, rust, maven, nuget, pub, swift, erlang, actions.
Latest vulnerabilities
- critical · 9.2Cognition before 0.13.0 contains an unauthenticated remote code execution vulnerability due to defaulting its agent sandbox backend to lo…CVE-2026-109437 · 19 Oct 2026 · CognicellAI Cognition
- high · 8.2 Patchedaiohttp server lacks an initial request/header timeoutCVE-2026-111064 · 19 Oct 2026 · aiohttp (PyPI)
- high · 8.7 Patchedaiohttp: Multiple instances of excessive or unbounded memory/CPU useGHSA-2g87-pp6c-29x5 · 19 Oct 2026 · aiohttp (PyPI)
- critical · 10 PatchedMercury: Unauthenticated Remote Code Execution in /api/terminals - access control bypassCVE-2026-111057 · 19 Oct 2026 · mercury (PyPI)
- critical · 9.8 PatchedMercury: Unauthenticated Remote Code Execution via /api/kernelsCVE-2026-111058 · 19 Oct 2026 · mercury (PyPI)
- high · 7.1 PatchedLoopX serve-status permissive CORS policy exposes control-plane state and private Markdown filesCVE-2026-108372 · 19 Oct 2026 · loopx (PyPI)
- high · 7.4Stackrox: stackrox: saml response replay allows multiple central authentication tokensCVE-2026-103314 · 19 Oct 2026 · Red Hat Red Hat Advanced Cluster Security for Kubernetes 4.11, Red Hat Red Hat Advanced Cluster Security 4
- high · 7.2HPE Compute Scale-up Server 3200 and 3250 platforms, Superdome Flex and Superdome Flex 280 servers, Remote Command Execution vulnerabilityCVE-2026-76740 · 19 Oct 2026 · Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE Compute Scale-up Server 3200 platform, Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE Compute Scale-up Server 3250 platform +2
- high · 8.8 PatchedArcane: Delegated users:update permission allows admin account takeover via password reset (no privilege-hierarchy check)CVE-2026-96627 · 16 Oct 2026 · github.com/getarcaneapp/arcane/backend/v2 (Go)
- critical · 9.8 PatchedLMCache: Remote code execution via unsafe deserialization in multiprocess mode transportCVE-2026-105192 · 16 Oct 2026 · lmcache (PyPI)
- high · 8.2 Patchedkin-openapi openapi3filter: nil-pointer panic in ValidateResponse on a response header declared with contentCVE-2026-100349 · 16 Oct 2026 · github.com/getkin/kin-openapi (Go)
- high · 7.5 PatchedJavaCV: Integer Overflow in IPCameraFrameGrabber Causes Infinite-Loop DoSCVE-2026-102834 · 16 Oct 2026 · org.bytedeco:javacv (Maven)
- critical · 9.2 PatchedClaude Agent SDK: Argument Injection via resume Option Allows Arbitrary Command ExecutionCVE-2026-96620 · 16 Oct 2026 · claude-agent-sdk (PyPI)
- critical · 9.3DataBuff ai-apm-web through 0.1.10 contains a hard-coded default credentials vulnerability that allows unauthenticated attackers to gain …CVE-2026-111693 · 16 Oct 2026 · databufflabs databuff
- high · 7.5 PatchedMSAL Node authorization code flow may disclose parameters to an attacker-controlled endpointCVE-2026-109461 · 16 Oct 2026 · @azure/msal-node (npm)
- critical · 9.8RIOT: DHCPv6 client _parse_reply() missing sub-option length check leads to size_t underflow and unbounded OOB heap readCVE-2026-49868 · 16 Oct 2026 · RIOT-OS RIOT
- critical · 9.9MariaDB: Numerous issues caused by historical #mysql50# tablename encoding bypass.CVE-2026-92262 · 16 Oct 2026 · MariaDB server
- high · 8.2Mailu: Domain managers can allow themselves to spoof on other hosted domains they should not controlCVE-2026-86009 · 16 Oct 2026 · Mailu Mailu
- critical · 9countly-server: Stored XSS in feedback upload enables app-admin to compromise global admin session contextCVE-2026-44977 · 16 Oct 2026 · Countly countly-server
- high · 7.2SparkyFitness: Authenticated OS command injection (host RCE) via backup-restore filename in POST /api/admin/backup/restoreCVE-2026-92263 · 16 Oct 2026 · CodeWithCJ SparkyFitness
- high · 7.5libIEC61850: Remote NULL dereference in MMS Read alternate-access sub-array path leads to server-side DoSCVE-2026-48741 · 16 Oct 2026 · mz-automation libiec61850
- high · 7.5 Patchedgomarkdown/markdown IsSafeURL panics on short URLsCVE-2026-102941 · 16 Oct 2026 · github.com/gomarkdown/markdown (Go)
- high · 7.5libupnp chunked HTTP bodies can bypass g_maxContentLength and be fully bufferedCVE-2026-57487 · 16 Oct 2026 · pupnp pupnp
- high · 8.7libp2p-rust: Gossipsub GRAFT topics unbounded growthCVE-2026-95859 · 16 Oct 2026 · libp2p rust-libp2p
- high · 7.8Cifs-utils: mount.cifs credential-file option injection allows local privilege boundary bypassCVE-2026-104715 · 16 Oct 2026 · Red Hat Red Hat Enterprise Linux 10, Red Hat Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6 +4