What's being exploited, and is your app affected?
Every new critical and high vulnerability across npm, PyPI, Go, Rust, PHP and more, with a flag on the ones attackers are using right now. Merged from eight free public feeds, updated through the day.
Is your app affected?
Paste this prompt into Claude Code, Cursor or any AI coding tool. It scans your project for free and fixes what it finds.
See the prompt
Check this app for security problems with Shippable. Start the dev server if it isn't running, then run `npx shippable-dev scan <dev server URL>` in the project folder. It checks the code, the dependencies (including vulnerabilities attackers are exploiting right now) and the running app. Fix every critical and high finding, most urgent first, then run the scan again to confirm they're gone. Tell me about anything you couldn't fix.
Built with Lovable, Bolt or v0? Scan your live app. Or upload your package file.
Step 2Get an email when it's exploited
One short email when something new is actively exploited. Free, at most one a day, one-click unsubscribe.
32 vulnerabilities were newly exploited in the last 30 days.
Actively exploited
On the CISA Known Exploited list. Newest first.
- critical · 9.2Actively exploited PatchedBrotli: Out-of-bounds write in the Brotli decoder ("Node2Shell") also affects the PyPI Brotli packageCVE-2026-111497 · 22 Oct 2026 · brotli (PyPI), brotlicffi (PyPI)
- critical · 9.3Actively exploitedAdobe Commerce and Magento Unrestricted Upload of File with Dangerous Type VulnerabilityCVE-2026-48356 · 14 Jul 2026 · Adobe Adobe Commerce Events, Magento Magento Open Source +2
- critical · 9.2Actively exploitedRCE via stale global stateCVE-2026-109619 · 21 Oct 2026 · PHP Group PHP
- critical · 9.2Actively exploitedPublic exploitRCE via OOM corruptionCVE-2026-109618 · 21 Oct 2026 · PHP Group PHP
- critical · 9.4Actively exploitedArista VeloCloud Orchestrator SQL Injection VulnerabilityCVE-2026-114625 · 22 Oct 2026 · Arista Networks VeloCloud Orchestrator
No patch yet: mitigate now
Upgrading won't help. Remove the package, switch it off or follow the advisory's workaround.
- high · 8.8 No patch yetDolibarr has SQL Injection in societe/class/societe.class.php via localtax1_value parameterCVE-2026-33944 · 27 Oct 2026 · dolibarr/dolibarr (Packagist)
- high · 7.1 No patch yetNginx UI: Casdoor SSO callback uses a constant `state` parameter (login CSRF)CVE-2026-84312 · 15 Oct 2026 · Nginx-UI (Go)
- high · 7.2 No patch yetVikunja: Permissive Cross-domain Security Policy trusts every localhost origin which should not be trustedCVE-2026-111922 · 9 Oct 2026 · code.vikunja.io/api (Go)
- high · 8.1 No patch yetpyload-ng: getUserData/get_userdata exposed at Perms.ANY allow any authenticated account to brute-force the administrator passwordGHSA-68w4-83fh-f2w8 · 9 Oct 2026 · pyload-ng (PyPI)
- high · 7.5 No patch yetpyLoad: Privilege revocation and password change through the REST API do not invalidate the user's sessionGHSA-jq7h-wrvp-3rgx · 9 Oct 2026 · pyload-ng (PyPI)
Featured incidents
Feeds and AI brief
Filter with ?exploited=1&ecosystem=npm&patch=none. Ecosystems: npm, pip, composer, go, rubygems, rust, maven, nuget, pub, swift, erlang, actions.
Latest vulnerabilities
- high · 8.8Microsoft Office SharePoint Elevation of Privilege VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102861 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Server Subscription Edition
- high · 8.8Microsoft Office SharePoint Elevation of Privilege VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102860 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Server Subscription Edition
- high · 8.8Microsoft Office OneNote Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102858 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft Office 365 for Mac, Microsoft Microsoft Office LTSC for Mac 2021 +1
- high · 8.8Microsoft Office Visio Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102857 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise, Microsoft Microsoft Office LTSC 2021 +1
- high · 8.8Microsoft Office Visio Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102856 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise, Microsoft Microsoft Office LTSC 2021 +1
- high · 8.8Microsoft Office Visio Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102855 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise, Microsoft Microsoft Office LTSC 2021 +1
- high · 8.8Visual Studio Code Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-70098 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Visual Studio Code
- critical · 9.6Visual Studio Code Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102238 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Visual Studio Code
- high · 8.8Visual Studio Code Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102235 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Visual Studio Code
- high · 7.4Visual Studio Code Security Feature Bypass VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102234 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Visual Studio Code
- high · 7.8Visual Studio Code Security Feature Bypass VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102233 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Visual Studio Code
- high · 7Visual Studio Code Security Feature Bypass VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102232 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Visual Studio Code
- high · 7.7Visual Studio Code Security Feature Bypass VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102231 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Visual Studio Code
- high · 7.8Windows Resilient File System (ReFS) Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102227 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Windows 10 Version 1607, Microsoft Windows 10 Version 1809 +8
- high · 7Windows Installer Elevation of Privilege VulnerabilityCVE-2026-108468 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Windows 10 Version 1607, Microsoft Windows 10 Version 1809 +8
- high · 8.1Microsoft Windows PDF Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-108457 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Windows 10 Version 21H2, Microsoft Windows 10 Version 22H2 +5
- high · 8.8HEVC Video Extensions Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-108400 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft HEVC Video Extensions, Microsoft HEVC Video Extensions for Licensed Applications +1
- high · 7.5Dynamics Business Central Information Disclosure VulnerabilityCVE-2026-105728 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2018
- high · 8.8Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Elevation of Privilege VulnerabilityCVE-2026-105727 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2018
- high · 7Windows Security App Elevation of Privilege VulnerabilityCVE-2026-105725 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Windows Security App
- high · 8.8Visual Studio Tools for Applications and SQL Server Management Studio Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-103572 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft Visual Studio 2022 version 17.14, Microsoft Microsoft Visual Studio 2026 version 18.10
- high · 8.8Microsoft Office Access Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102850 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise, Microsoft Microsoft Office LTSC 2021 +1
- high · 8.8Microsoft Office Access Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityCVE-2026-102849 · 13 Oct 2026 · Microsoft Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise, Microsoft Microsoft Office LTSC 2021 +1
- critical · 9.1DeepSeek V4 is vulnerable to Incorrect Access Control via a crafted input.CVE-2026-52394 · 13 Oct 2026 · n/a n/a
- critical · 9.8An issue in HTMLy v.3.1.1 allows a remote attacker to escalate privileges via the get_feed function in the admin.php componentCVE-2026-37107 · 13 Oct 2026 · n/a n/a